2020 State Tournament sites:                                                                                              2A/3A  Standings:                            4A Standings:
                                                                                                                                  

4A Girls:  Meadowwood Golf Course, Spokane                                                       Bellevue               6-0                     Mount Si     9-0             Newport         4-5

4A Boys:  Liberty Lake Golf Course, Spokane                                                                     Mercer Island          5-1                        Skyline         8-1                Woodinville  3-6

3A Girls:  Hawks Prairie (Woodlands) Golf Course, Lacey                                         Interlake             4-2                      Eastlake     7-2              Issaquah        2-7

3A Boys: Indian Summer Golf & Country Club, Olympia                                                      Liberty                    3-3                         North Creek 6-3                Bothell         1-8

2A Girls:  WIAA has not yet decided                                                                              Lake Washington   2-4                         Redmond     5-4                Inglemoor      0-9

2A Boys:  WIAA has not yet decided                                                                                   Juanita                  1-5                       

                                                                                                                                           Sammamish          0-6


Boys 4A KingCo District Tournament Results:


Individual:

Drew Warford (Mt Si)  68  73  141

Akshay Anand (Red)  69  69  138

Ryan Ho (Red)  71 66  137

Ryan Knox (NC)  71  73  144

Oliver Berton (East)  71  74  144

Nathan Yocam (East)  71  76  147

Hogan Warford (Mt Si)  71  75  146

Cooper Neil (Mt Si)  72  69  141

Andrew Karr (Sky)  73  74  147

Austin Guske (New)  74  75  149

Ashay Manocha (East)  74  78  152

Victor Wang (East)  75  72  147

Nate Harris (Mt Si)  75  75  150

Arnav Mittal (Red)  75  72  147

Thomas Hwang (East)  75  81  156

Jordan Werner (Sky)  76  73

Trent Colombe (Red)  76  76

Wyatt Bevill (Iss)  77  80

Justin Kim (Sky)  77  73

Buddy Dann (Mt Si)  78  74

William Halbert (East)  79  73

Jake Berg (Sky)  79  74

Skyler Tsai (New)  80  78

Max McDonough (Wood)  80  79

Connor Lim (Sky)  80  79

Noah Lange (Mt Si)  81  80

Connor Yoon (New)  81  81

Braden Hoare (Red)  81  86

Cooper Thompson (Wood)  82  85

Ryan Yellig (Iss)  82  81

Keiki Hofilena (New)  82  80

Ethan Kinnan (Sky) 78  78

Michael Li (New) 89  87



Boys 2A/3A KingCo Medalist Tournament Results:

Team Champions:  Mercer Island 283

2nd Team (Qualified for District):  Bellevue 292

Interlake 313    Lake Washington 334    Liberty 342    Juanita 356    Sammamish 362

Individual Results:

Ethan Evans (MI) 67--Co-Medalist  Ian Siebers (Bell) 67--Co-Medalist  Camdon Gierke (MI) 69  Thomas Huang (Bell) 72  Henry Watson (MI) 73  *Christian Lee (Bell) 74  

Jack Dilworth (MI) 74  *Bix Men (Int) 75  Liam Kelly (MI) 76  Saum Sabetian  (Bell) 76  *David Thorn (LW) 76  Dylan Bear (Bell) 77  *Felix Men (Int) 78  *Parker Nolan (Lib) 78

Rick Zhang (Bell) 79  *Mats Lund (Int) 79  Adi Sinha (Int) 81  Spencer Smith (MI)  81  *Jack Hultquist (Lib) 81  Bennett Davy (Juan) 84  *Cooper Hodson (Samm) 84

Tanner Shelley (LW) 85  Chance Chittim (LW) 86  Colin Quigley (LW) 87  Zach Keely (Int) 87  *Riley Marshall (Lib) 88  Kazu Nelson (Int) 88  *Mike Hatfield (Lib) 89     

Andrew Khurana  (Juan) 90  Clayton Dill (Juan) 91  *Jesse Brendle (Samm) 91  Brock Olson (LW) 91  Austin Picinich (Juan) 91  *Bennett Norton (Samm) 93  

*Kelan Palmer (Samm) 93  Charlie Cloud (Samm) 94  Josh Pullins (Lib) 95  Grey Secord (Juan) 96  Austin Rex (LW) 96  Hayden Murakami (Samm) 97  Ryker Vold (Lib) 103

*= Individual Qualifier to District


2A/3A Coach of the Year:  Erik Monahan (Bellevue), Scott Marcum (Interlake)

Team Sportsmanship Award:  Sammamish



2A/3A Boys League Leaders



2A/3A Girls League Honors

4A Boys League Leaders



4A Girls League Honors