Boys 4A KingCo District Tournament Results:

KingCo Medalist Tournament Tournament Champions:  Mount Si  286

Eastlake 291 Redmond 291 Skyline 305 Newport 317 Issaquah 325 North Creek 340 Woodinville 343 Inglemoor 361 Bothell 364


Redmond qualifies as the #1 Team to STATE from KingCo

Mount Si qualifies as the #2 Team to STATE from KingCo

Individual Qualifiers:

Ryan Knox (NC)  Oliver Berton (East)  Nathan Yocam (East)  Victor Wang (East)


Individual Results:

Ryan Ho (Red)  71 66  137  Akshay Anand (Red)  69  69  138  Drew Warford (Mt Si)  68  73  141  Cooper Neil (Mt Si)  72  69  141  *Ryan Knox (NC)  71  73  144  

*Oliver Berton (East)  71  74  144  Hogan Warford (Mt Si)  71  75  146  *Nathan Yocam (East)  71  76  147  Andrew Karr (Sky)  73  74  147  *Victor Wang (East)  75  72  147

Arnav Mittal (Red)  75  72  147  Austin Guske (New)  74  75  149  Jordan Werner (Sky)  76  73  149  Nate Harris (Mt Si)  75  75  150  Justin Kim (Sky)  77  73  150  

Ashay Manocha (East)  74  78  152  Trent Colombe (Red)  76  76  152  Buddy Dann (Mt Si)  78  74  152  William Halbert (East)  79  73  152  Jake Berg (Sky)  79  74  153

Thomas Hwang (East)  75  81  156  Ethan Kinnan (Sky) 78  78  156  Wyatt Bevill (Iss)  77  80  157  Skyler Tsai (New)  80  78  158  Max McDonough (Wood)  80  79  159  

Connor Lim (Sky)  80  79  159  Noah Lange (Mt Si)  81  80  161  Connor Yoon (New)  81  81  162  Ryan Yellig (Iss)  82  81  163  Keiki Hofilena (New)  82  80  162

Braden Hoare (Red)  81  86  167  Cooper Thompson (Wood)  82  85  167  Michael Li (New) 89  87  176

*= Individual Qualifier to State


4A Coach of the Year:  Mike McCahon (Mount Si)

Team Sportsmanship Award:  North Creek


Boys 2A/3A KingCo Medalist Tournament Results:

Team Champions:  Mercer Island 283

2nd Team (Qualified for District):  Bellevue 292

Interlake 313    Lake Washington 334    Liberty 342    Juanita 356    Sammamish 362

Individual Results:

Ethan Evans (MI) 67--Co-Medalist  Ian Siebers (Bell) 67--Co-Medalist  Camdon Gierke (MI) 69  Thomas Huang (Bell) 72  Henry Watson (MI) 73  *Christian Lee (Bell) 74  

Jack Dilworth (MI) 74  *Bix Men (Int) 75  Liam Kelly (MI) 76  Saum Sabetian  (Bell) 76  *David Thorn (LW) 76  Dylan Bear (Bell) 77  *Felix Men (Int) 78  

*Parker Nolan (Lib) 78  Rick Zhang (Bell) 79  *Mats Lund (Int) 79  *Adi Sinha (Int) 81  Spencer Smith (MI)  81  *Jack Hultquist (Lib) 81  Bennett Davy (Juan) 84  

*Cooper Hodson (Samm) 84  Tanner Shelley (LW) 85  Chance Chittim (LW) 86  Colin Quigley (LW) 87  Zach Keely (Int) 87  *Riley Marshall (Lib) 88  Kazu Nelson (Int) 88

*Mike Hatfield (Lib) 89  Andrew Khurana  (Juan) 90  Clayton Dill (Juan) 91  *Jesse Brendle (Samm) 91  Brock Olson (LW) 91  Austin Picinich (Juan) 91  

*Bennett Norton (Samm) 93  *Kelan Palmer (Samm) 93  Charlie Cloud (Samm) 94  Josh Pullins (Lib) 95  Grey Secord (Juan) 96  Austin Rex (LW) 96  

Hayden Murakami (Samm) 97  Ryker Vold (Lib) 103

*= Individual Qualifier to SeaKing District


2A/3A Coach of the Year:  Erik Monahan (Bellevue), Scott Marcum (Interlake)

Team Sportsmanship Award:  Sammamish


                                                                                    2019 KingCo Regular Season

2020 State Tournament sites:                                                                                              2A/3A  Standings:                            4A Standings:
                                                                                                                                  

4A Girls:  Meadowwood Golf Course, Spokane                                                       Bellevue               6-0                     Mount Si     9-0             Newport         4-5

4A Boys:  Liberty Lake Golf Course, Spokane                                                                     Mercer Island          5-1                        Skyline         8-1                Woodinville  3-6

3A Girls:  Hawks Prairie (Woodlands) Golf Course, Lacey                                         Interlake             4-2                      Eastlake     7-2              Issaquah        2-7

3A Boys: Indian Summer Golf & Country Club, Olympia                                                      Liberty                    3-3                         North Creek 6-3                Bothell         1-8

2A Girls:  WIAA has not yet decided                                                                              Lake Washington   2-4                         Redmond     5-4                Inglemoor      0-9

2A Boys:  WIAA has not yet decided                                                                                   Juanita                  1-5                       

                                                                                                                                           Sammamish          0-6



2A/3A Boys League Leaders



2A/3A Girls League Honors

4A Boys League Leaders



4A Girls League Honors